Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 for 372 Vacancies, Download Notification and Apply Online

Spread the love

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 has released 372 vacancies on its official website joinindiannavy.gov.in. Online registration process lasts till 29th May 2023. Find out more information here.

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023: Indian Navy invited online applications from qualified candidates for the position of Chargeman. By this Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment, the total number of vacancies in 2023 are being filled. All willing candidates who hold the eligibility criteria can submit their duly application form at joinindiannavy.gov.in. The online application portal was launched on 15 May 2023. The application window for online applications will remain open until the 29th of May in 2023. For all the details about Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 read the full article.

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Notification

Indian Navy published a recruitment announcement to fill Chargeman Recruitment. Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment to make 372 available posts for the position of Chargeman based on the announcement CM 01/2023. Navy Chargeman Notification a crucial document that contains all pertinent details regarding the application process, such as Registration Deadline, Criteria for Eligibility Selection Method, Exam Pattern, etc. Candidates are able to Download The Indian Navy Chargeman Notification pdf by clicking the link below.

See also  ઇન્ડિયન આર્મી અગ્નિવીર એડમિટ કાર્ડ 2023 બહાર પાડવામાં આવ્યું, ડાઉનલોડ કરવા માટે સીધી લિંક @joinindianarmy.nic.in

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023- Overview

Indian Navy has started the recruitment process for 372 vacancies in The Chargeman Post to be filled through Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023. A brief overview of the essential information has been provided below.

Organization Indian Navy
Exam Name Indian Naval Civilian Entrance Test
Post NameChargeman
Vacancies372
Category Govt Job
Application Mode Online
Online Registration 15th May to 29th May 2023
Selection Process Screening of Application, Written Exam, Document Verification, Medical Examination
Salary Level-6 (Rs.35400-112400)
Official Websitewww.joinindiannavy.gov.in
Home Pagewww.vishwagujarat.com

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023- Important Dates

The registration schedule online to apply for Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 is out together alongside the Navy Chargeman Specific Notification pdf 2023. The candidates are suggested to remember the crucial dates and begin making preparations according to the dates.

Events Dates
Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Apply Online Starts15th May 2023
Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Last Date to Apply29th May 2023
Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Admit CardTo be notified
Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Exam Date To be notified

Indian Navy Chargeman Vacancy 2023

Indian Navy has announced a total of 372 positions available for the Chargeman job. This post wise Indian Navy Chargeman Vacancy 2023 is listed below to make it easier for you to find.

Post NameUREWSOBCSCST
Electrical Fitter1804090803
Electronics Fitter070301
Gyro Fitter0401
Radio Fitter040102
Radar Fitter08010101
Sonar Fitter040101
Instrument Fitter0301
Computer Fitter0502
Weapon Fitter0602 –
Boilermaker 303
Engine Fitter1905120703
Founder02
GT Fitter07010301
Ice Fitter14010403
Pipe Fitter1301040201
Machinist1002050401
Machinery Control Fitter02020105
Ref & AC Fitter04020101
Planter1502060302
Welder1003030401
Shipwright150105
Lagger0701
Rigger0401
Ship Fitter0402
Millwright080101
Ice Fitter Crane0401
Painter 40401
Civil Works 50501
P & C07010202

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

The online registration for the application process began on May 15th, 2023. the deadline to submit an online application is May 29th, 2023. The applicants are advised to go through through the complete advertisement thoroughly before filling out an online form to apply. We have provided the direct link to Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 after it was released in the official announcement.

See also  असोनी और प्रेस्टी के बीच का अंतर

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Application Fees

Candidates who apply for the Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 must pay an application fee. Without the application fee form. The application fee will not be accepted. The application fee has to be paid via credit debit card/net banking or UP.

Navy Chargeman Recruitment Application Fee 2023
CategoryFee
Gen/ OBC/ EWSRs. 278/-
SC/ ST/ PwD/ ESMRs. 0/-

Steps to Apply Online for Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023

The online portal will accessible from the 15th of May 2023, and will close on May 29th, 2023. Follow the steps below to fill out an application for Navy Chargeman Jobs 2023.

  • Step 1: Visit the official website of the Indian Navy at https://www.joinindiannavy.gov.in/.
  • Step 2: On the homepage follow the pattern “Join Navy” and then select “Ways to Join” and then “Civilian,” select “Chargeman (Mechanic)/(Ammunition & Explosive)” and click on “Apply Now.”
  • 3. Candidates need to fill out an online registration form with their essential information, including name, email address and mobile number.
  • Step 4: Once you have registered you will need to log into your account and fill out your online form, including all the information required.
  • Step 5 Step 5: Upload scanned copies of your signature, photo as well as any other documents you need to submit.
  • Step 6 Step 6: Payment of the required application fees in accordance with the category you fall under. And then click”Submit.
  • Step 7: After you’ve completed your application, print an image of the Navy Chargeman application form 2023 to use for future use.
See also  IPPB Bharti 2023 | ઈન્ડિયા પોસ્ટ પેમેન્ટ બેન્ક ભરતી વિશે સંપૂર્ણ માહિતી

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria

Candidates who meet the requirements for eligibility are able to submit Navy Chargeman Application forms. Navy Chargeman recruitment 2023 including educational qualifications and the limit of age are mentioned below.

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Educational Qualification

  • The degree is in Science and includes Physics, Chemistry, or Mathematics from a reputable university.
  • Engineers with a Diploma with a relevant field that is recognised as such by University or Board.

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Age Limit

  • Candidates must be between 18 and 25 years old.
  • The age relaxation will be granted according to the rules that are issued by the government.
Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Age Limit
S. No.CategoryAge Relaxation
1SC / ST05 Years
2OBC03 Years
3PwBDsUR- 10 Years, OBC- 13 Years, SC/ST- 15 Years
4ESM03 Years
5Departmental Candidates with 03
years of continuous service in Central
Government
05 Years
6Defense-disabled personnelUR- 03 Years, SC/ST- 08 Years
7Persons domiciled in the state of Jammu and
Kashmir b/w (01.01.1980 to 31.12.1989 )
05 Years

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

The candidates who are eligible will be chosen through the next selection process. Indian Navy will screen all applications that are submitted online, as according to eligibility criteria. all shortlisted candidates are required to take part in a computer-based examination.

  • Screening of Application
  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Exam Pattern

Navy Chargeman’s written exam will be an online test comprising 100 type of objective questions and there won’t be negative markings for incorrect answers. The exam will be bilingual written in English as well as Hindi languages.

Navy Chargeman Recruitment Exam Pattern
PartSubject Maximum Marks
IGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning10
IINumerical Aptitude10
IIIGeneral English10
IVGeneral Awareness20
VSyllabus specific to the post applied for 50
Total100

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Salary

Candidates who have been selected to fill the Navy Chargeman position will be paid the salary as per Level 6. 7th Pay Commission with the allowances/advances in accordance with the current Government. of India regulations.

Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 Salary
PostSalary
ChargemanLevel-6 (Rs.35400-112400)

Important Link

NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Follow On Google NewsClick Here
Our Home PageClick Here
Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 for 372 Vacancies, Download Notification and Apply Online

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023- FAQs

Q1. How many vacancies will be being advertised in the year 2023? Navy Chargeman Recruitment in 2023?

Ans. An total of 372 jobs are advertised through Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023.

Q2. How can I apply to Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 starting?

Ans. The direct URL that allows you to fill out an application Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment has been made available inside the report.

Q3. What posts will be filled during Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023?

Ans. Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 has announced 372 open positions for Chargeman posts.

Q4. What is the closing date to submit an online application to apply online Navy Chargeman Recruitment in 2023?

Ans. The Last date for Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 is 29th May 2023.

1 thought on “Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2023 for 372 Vacancies, Download Notification and Apply Online”

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!